TopoQuest
Home View Maps Find Maps Find Places Resources & Links

Find Places and Features By Name

Search For Places, Landmarks and Points of Interest:
State: Name: Type:

Submitted Search Parameters:

State: AK - Alaska
Search Type: Feature name matches the search term.
Search For:
Feature Type: Civil Features

List All Places With Matching Names:
This search matched 307 places or features.

Feature Name Type Latitude Longitude GNIS ID View Map
Ahtna Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN61.9768°W144.4626°2419295View Map
Akiak Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN60.9119°W161.2222°1934349View Map
Akutan Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN54.1384°W165.7809°1934350View Map
Alaska Gateway Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967877
Aleut Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN55.2232°W162.0743°2419297View Map
Aleutian Region Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967878
Aleutians East BoroughCivilN55.2245°W161.9472°1419964View Map
Aleutians East Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967879
Aleutians East Census SubareaCivilN55.2244°W161.9480°1939933View Map
Aleutians West Census AreaCivilN52.2587°W174.1923°1419965View Map
Aleutians West Census SubareaCivilN52.2587°W174.1923°1939934View Map
Anchorage Census SubareaCivilN61.1481°W149.1942°1939927View Map
Anchorage MunicipalityCivilN61.1483°W149.1886°1416061View Map
Anchorage Municipality School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967880
Aniak Census SubareaCivilN61.4772°W156.8134°1939929View Map
Annette Island Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967881
Annette Island ReserveCivilN55.1284°W131.4835°1934114View Map
Arctic Slope Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN69.4017°W154.0622°2419300View Map
Bering Strait Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967882
Bering Straits Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN64.8355°W164.2443°2419308View Map
Bethel Census AreaCivilN60.8491°W160.1953°1419966View Map
Bristol Bay Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN58.8660°W157.3402°2419321View Map
Bristol Bay BoroughCivilN58.7333°W156.9810°1419967View Map
Bristol Bay Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967883
Bristol Bay Census SubareaCivilN58.7311°W156.9872°1939931View Map
Calista Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN61.2435°W161.5623°2419328View Map
Chatham Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967884
Chugach Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN60.6982°W146.9840°2419341View Map
Chugach Census SubareaCivilN60.6093°W146.1287°1939932View Map
Chugach Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967885
City and Borough of JuneauCivilN58.4457°W134.2342°2419344View Map
City and Borough of SitkaCivilN57.1805°W135.3087°2419345View Map
City and Borough of WrangellCivilN56.2917°W132.1277°2418874View Map
City of AdakCivilN51.8822°W176.5999°2419346View Map
City of AkhiokCivilN56.9453°W154.2137°2419347View Map
City of AkiakCivilN60.9062°W161.2124°2419348View Map
City of AkutanCivilN54.1731°W165.7304°2419349View Map
City of AlakanukCivilN62.6894°W164.6304°2419350View Map
City of AleknagikCivilN59.2954°W158.6921°2419351View Map
City of AllakaketCivilN66.5649°W152.6455°2419352View Map
City of AmblerCivilN67.0877°W157.8723°2419353View Map
City of Anaktuvuk PassCivilN68.1545°W151.7098°2419354View Map
City of AndersonCivilN64.3077°W149.1550°2419355View Map
City of AngoonCivilN57.4544°W134.5167°2419356View Map
City of AniakCivilN61.5818°W159.5448°2419357View Map
City of AnvikCivilN62.6523°W160.2143°2419358View Map
City of AtkaCivilN52.2323°W174.2213°2419359View Map
City of AtqasukCivilN70.4829°W157.3865°2419360View Map
City of BethelCivilN60.7905°W161.7928°2419362View Map
City of BettlesCivilN66.9063°W151.5377°2419363View Map
City of Brevig MissionCivilN65.3415°W166.4934°2419364View Map
City of BucklandCivilN65.9800°W161.1313°2419365View Map
City of ChefornakCivilN60.1534°W164.2534°2419366View Map
City of ChevakCivilN61.5290°W165.5905°2419367View Map
City of ChignikCivilN56.3006°W158.4090°2419368View Map
City of ChuathbalukCivilN61.5751°W159.2499°2419369View Map
City of Clark's PointCivilN58.8343°W158.5354°2419370View Map
City of Coffman CoveCivilN56.0082°W132.8377°2419371View Map
City of Cold BayCivilN55.2130°W162.7469°2419372View Map
City of CordovaCivilN60.5403°W145.6349°2419373View Map
City of CraigCivilN55.4896°W133.1187°2419374View Map
City of DeeringCivilN66.0726°W162.7447°2419375View Map
City of Delta JunctionCivilN64.0603°W145.6935°2419376View Map
City of DillinghamCivilN59.0549°W158.5376°2419377View Map
City of DiomedeCivilN65.7538°W168.9232°2419378View Map
City of EagleCivilN64.7801°W141.1933°2419379View Map
City of Edna BayCivilN55.9642°W133.6658°2770983View Map
City of EekCivilN60.2158°W162.0311°2419380View Map
City of EgegikCivilN58.2340°W157.5365°2419381View Map
City of EkwokCivilN59.3471°W157.4842°2419382View Map
City of ElimCivilN64.6184°W162.2734°2419383View Map
City of EmmonakCivilN62.7798°W164.5349°2419384View Map
City of FairbanksCivilN64.8353°W147.6533°2419385View Map
City of False PassCivilN54.7818°W163.3117°2419386View Map
City of Fort YukonCivilN66.5810°W145.2412°2419387View Map
City of GalenaCivilN64.7388°W156.8583°2419388View Map
City of GambellCivilN63.7612°W171.7174°2419389View Map
City of GolovinCivilN64.5637°W163.0010°2419390View Map
City of Goodnews BayCivilN59.1287°W161.5757°2419391View Map
City of GraylingCivilN62.8994°W160.1073°2419392View Map
City of GustavusCivilN58.4151°W135.7345°2419393View Map
City of Holy CrossCivilN62.1871°W159.8242°2419394View Map
City of HomerCivilN59.6425°W151.5145°2419395View Map
City of HoonahCivilN58.1113°W135.4292°2419396View Map
City of Hooper BayCivilN61.5276°W166.1115°2419397View Map
City of HoustonCivilN61.6183°W149.7926°2419398View Map
City of HughesCivilN66.0447°W154.2372°2419399View Map
City of HusliaCivilN65.7019°W156.3382°2419400View Map
City of HydaburgCivilN55.2053°W132.8187°2419401View Map
City of KachemakCivilN59.6745°W151.4368°2419402View Map
City of KakeCivilN56.9715°W133.9275°2419403View Map
City of KaktovikCivilN70.1225°W143.6256°2419404View Map
City of KaltagCivilN64.3252°W158.7416°2419405View Map
City of KasaanCivilN55.5560°W132.4144°2419406View Map
City of KenaiCivilN60.5610°W151.2077°2419407View Map
City of KetchikanCivilN55.3566°W131.6733°2419408View Map
City of KianaCivilN66.9713°W160.4376°2419409View Map
City of King CoveCivilN55.0874°W162.3021°2419410View Map
City of KivalinaCivilN67.7328°W164.5256°2419411View Map
City of KlawockCivilN55.5552°W133.0866°2419412View Map
City of KobukCivilN66.9313°W156.8946°2419413View Map
City of KodiakCivilN57.7911°W152.4059°2419414View Map
City of KotlikCivilN63.0303°W163.5575°2419415View Map
City of KotzebueCivilN66.8714°W162.5235°2419416View Map
City of KoyukCivilN64.9396°W161.1513°2419417View Map
City of KoyukukCivilN64.9014°W157.6953°2419418View Map
City of KupreanofCivilN56.8097°W132.9904°2419419View Map
City of KwethlukCivilN60.7975°W161.4124°2419420View Map
City of Larsen BayCivilN57.5397°W154.0082°2419421View Map
City of Lower KalskagCivilN61.5165°W160.3568°2419422View Map
City of ManokotakCivilN58.9957°W159.0019°2419423View Map
City of MarshallCivilN61.8768°W162.0504°2419424View Map
City of McGrathCivilN62.9423°W155.5671°2419425View Map
City of MekoryukCivilN60.3716°W166.2641°2419426View Map
City of Mountain VillageCivilN62.0944°W163.7153°2419427View Map
City of NapakiakCivilN60.6889°W161.9956°2419428View Map
City of NapaskiakCivilN60.7020°W161.7582°2419429View Map
City of NenanaCivilN64.5392°W149.0852°2419430View Map
City of New StuyahokCivilN59.4760°W157.2707°2419431View Map
City of NewhalenCivilN59.7277°W154.8945°2419432View Map
City of NightmuteCivilN60.4914°W164.8267°2419433View Map
City of NikolaiCivilN63.0080°W154.3808°2419434View Map
City of NomeCivilN64.5070°W165.4138°2419435View Map
City of NondaltonCivilN59.9722°W154.8606°2419436View Map
City of NoorvikCivilN66.8293°W161.0354°2419437View Map
City of North PoleCivilN64.7532°W147.3611°2419438View Map
City of NuiqsutCivilN70.2171°W150.9955°2419439View Map
City of NulatoCivilN64.7026°W158.2515°2419440View Map
City of Nunam IquaCivilN62.5099°W164.9007°2419441View Map
City of NunapitchukCivilN60.8772°W162.4604°2419442View Map
City of Old HarborCivilN57.2129°W153.3381°2419443View Map
City of OuzinkieCivilN57.9228°W152.4705°2419444View Map
City of PalmerCivilN61.5974°W149.1148°2419445View Map
City of PelicanCivilN57.9581°W136.2194°2419446View Map
City of Petersburg (historical)CivilN56.7558°W132.8712°2419447View Map
City of Pilot PointCivilN57.5799°W157.7460°2419448View Map
City of Pilot StationCivilN61.9408°W162.8830°2419449View Map
City of PlatinumCivilN58.9778°W161.7221°2419450View Map
City of Point HopeCivilN68.3441°W166.6782°2419451View Map
City of Port AlexanderCivilN56.2256°W134.6425°2419452View Map
City of Port HeidenCivilN56.9422°W158.5990°2419453View Map
City of Port LionsCivilN57.8760°W152.8643°2419454View Map
City of QuinhagakCivilN59.7513°W161.9021°2419455View Map
City of RubyCivilN64.7224°W155.5014°2419456View Map
City of Russian MissionCivilN61.7844°W161.3590°2419457View Map
City of Saint GeorgeCivilN56.5899°W169.6282°2419458View Map
City of Saint Mary'sCivilN62.0707°W163.2738°2419459View Map
City of Saint MichaelCivilN63.4694°W162.1074°2419460View Map
City of Saint PaulCivilN57.1674°W170.2421°2419461View Map
City of Sand PointCivilN55.3169°W160.5097°2419462View Map
City of SavoongaCivilN63.6808°W170.4828°2419463View Map
City of SaxmanCivilN55.3228°W131.5890°2419464View Map
City of Scammon BayCivilN61.8426°W165.5833°2419465View Map
City of SelawikCivilN66.5983°W160.0067°2419466View Map
City of SeldoviaCivilN59.4395°W151.7123°2419467View Map
City of SewardCivilN60.1102°W149.3941°2419468View Map
City of ShagelukCivilN62.6671°W159.5602°2419469View Map
City of ShaktoolikCivilN64.3590°W161.2010°2418854View Map
City of ShishmarefCivilN66.2403°W166.1117°2418855View Map
City of ShungnakCivilN66.8813°W157.1517°2418856View Map
City of SoldotnaCivilN60.4863°W151.0674°2418857View Map
City of StebbinsCivilN63.4677°W162.2623°2418858View Map
City of TananaCivilN65.1746°W152.0696°2418859View Map
City of TellerCivilN65.2521°W166.3389°2418860View Map
City of Tenakee SpringsCivilN57.7916°W135.1929°2418861View Map
City of Thorne BayCivilN55.6648°W132.5332°2418862View Map
City of TogiakCivilN58.9583°W160.4965°2418863View Map
City of Toksook BayCivilN60.5073°W165.1257°2418864View Map
City of UnalakleetCivilN63.8923°W160.7955°2418865View Map
City of UnalaskaCivilN53.9301°W166.5488°2418866View Map
City of Upper KalskagCivilN61.5419°W160.3339°2418867View Map
City of Utqiag?vikCivilN71.2729°W156.7577°2419361View Map
City of ValdezCivilN61.0952°W146.3056°2418868View Map
City of WainwrightCivilN70.6483°W160.0092°2418869View Map
City of WalesCivilN65.6142°W168.0811°2418870View Map
City of WasillaCivilN61.5769°W149.4667°2418871View Map
City of Whale PassCivilN56.1267°W133.1977°2791462View Map
City of White MountainCivilN64.6813°W163.4215°2418872View Map
City of WhittierCivilN60.7886°W148.6361°2418873View Map
Cook Inlet Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN61.1383°W151.3042°2418878View Map
Copper River Census SubareaCivilN61.8839°W143.9682°1939935View Map
Copper River Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967886
Cordova City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967887
Craig City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967888
Delta-Greely Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967889
Denali BoroughCivilN63.6716°W150.0117°1419988View Map
Denali Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967890
Denali Census SubareaCivilN63.6733°W150.0097°1939937View Map
Dillingham Census AreaCivilN59.7140°W158.3483°1419968View Map
Dillingham Census SubareaCivilN59.7158°W158.3262°1939938View Map
Dillingham City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967891
Diomede Island Indian Reservation (historical)CivilUnknownUnknown1934351
Doyon Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN65.2279°W149.9025°2418929View Map
Eklutna Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN61.4606°W149.3613°1934353View Map
Elim Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN64.8333°W162.0000°1934320View Map
Fairbanks North Star BoroughCivilN64.8078°W146.5654°1419969View Map
Fairbanks North Star Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967892
Fairbanks North Star Census SubareaCivilN64.8079°W146.5637°1939940View Map
Galena City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967893
Haines BoroughCivilN59.0711°W135.4606°1419970View Map
Haines Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967894
Haines Census SubareaCivilN59.0739°W135.4726°1939941View Map
Hoonah City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967895
Hoonah-Angoon Census AreaCivilN58.2093°W135.5598°2371430View Map
Hoonah-Angoon Census SubareaCivilN58.2076°W135.5568°1939943View Map
Hydaburg City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967896
Hyder Census SubareaCivilN55.9536°W130.1700°2548100View Map
Iditarod Area Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967897
Juneau Census SubareaCivilN58.4457°W134.2342°1939945View Map
Juneau City and BoroughCivilN58.4345°W134.2120°1419971View Map
Juneau City and Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967898
Kake City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967899
Karluk Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN57.5572°W154.4393°1934352View Map
Kashunamiut Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967900
Kenai Peninsula BoroughCivilN60.1194°W151.6981°1419972View Map
Kenai Peninsula Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967901
Kenai-Cook Inlet Census SubareaCivilN60.1034°W152.1892°1939946View Map
Ketchikan Census SubareaCivilN55.4922°W131.0338°1939947View Map
Ketchikan Gateway BoroughCivilN55.4609°W131.0464°1419973View Map
Ketchikan Gateway Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967902
Klawock City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967903
Klukwan Census SubareaCivilN59.3987°W135.8885°1939948View Map
Klukwan Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN59.3972°W135.8681°1423123View Map
Kodiak Island BoroughCivilN57.6603°W153.7492°1419974View Map
Kodiak Island Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967904
Kodiak Island Census SubareaCivilN57.6539°W153.7504°1939949View Map
Koniag Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN57.3590°W154.6937°2418991View Map
Koyukuk-Middle Yukon Census SubareaCivilN65.7257°W153.3003°1939951View Map
Kusilvak Census AreaCivilN62.1600°W163.5255°1419985View Map
Kusilvak Census SubareaCivilN62.1605°W163.5240°1939969View Map
Kuspuk Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967905
Lake and Peninsula BoroughCivilN58.2788°W156.5448°1419975View Map
Lake and Peninsula Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967906
Lake and Peninsula Census SubareaCivilN58.3042°W156.5246°1939952View Map
Lower Kuskokwim Census SubareaCivilN60.3719°W162.7745°1939953View Map
Lower Kuskokwim Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967907
Lower Yukon Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967908
Matanuska-Susitna BoroughCivilN62.3047°W149.5802°1419976View Map
Matanuska-Susitna Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967909
Matanuska-Susitna Census SubareaCivilN62.3045°W149.5790°1939955View Map
McGrath-Holy Cross Census SubareaCivilN62.9632°W156.6991°1939954View Map
Metlakatla Indian Community Census SubareaCivilN55.1283°W131.4959°1939956View Map
Moquawkie Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN61.0844°W151.2506°1413562View Map
Mountain Village Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN62.0906°W163.7279°1934355View Map
Municipality of AnchorageCivilN61.1481°W149.1942°2419025View Map
NANA Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN67.0082°W160.0070°2419029View Map
Nenana City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967910
Nome Census AreaCivilN64.8355°W164.2443°1419977View Map
Nome Census SubareaCivilN64.8353°W164.2456°1939957View Map
Nome City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967911
Noorvik Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN66.8345°W161.0440°1934364View Map
North Slope BoroughCivilN69.3634°W153.5106°1419978View Map
North Slope Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967912
North Slope Census SubareaCivilN69.3641°W153.5122°1939958View Map
Northwest Arctic BoroughCivilN67.0082°W160.0070°1419979View Map
Northwest Arctic Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967913
Northwest Arctic Census SubareaCivilN67.0081°W160.0069°1939959View Map
Norton Bay Native Reservation (historical)CivilN64.6833°W162.3208°2708180View Map
Pelican City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967914
Petersburg BoroughCivilN57.1140°W133.0025°2516404View Map
Petersburg Borough School DistrictCivilN57.1125°W133.0086°1967915View Map
Petersburg Census SubareaCivilN57.1130°W133.0008°1939961View Map
Pribilof Island Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967916
Prince of Wales Census SubareaCivilN55.7368°W133.2969°1939962View Map
Prince of Wales-Hyder Census AreaCivilN55.7272°W133.1930°1419980View Map
Saint Marys City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967917
Sealaska Alaska Native Regional CorporationCivilN57.4596°W134.8638°2419136View Map
Seward-Hope Census SubareaCivilN60.1679°W149.5698°1939944View Map
Sitka Census SubareaCivilN57.1805°W135.3087°1939966View Map
Sitka City and BoroughCivilN57.1798°W135.3050°1419981View Map
Sitka City and Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967918
Skagway Census SubareaCivilN59.5585°W135.3378°1939967View Map
Skagway City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967919
Skagway MunicipalityCivilN59.5600°W135.3367°2339479View Map
Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area (historical)CivilN58.7506°W136.2506°1419982View Map
Southeast Fairbanks Census AreaCivilN63.8763°W143.2120°1419983View Map
Southeast Fairbanks Census SubareaCivilN63.8769°W143.2069°1939968View Map
Southeast Islands Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967920
Southwest Region Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967921
State of AlaskaCivilN63.6656°W151.4411°1785533View Map
Tanana City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967922
Tatitlek Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN60.8664°W146.6779°1934359View Map
Tetlin Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN63.1351°W142.5239°1934357View Map
Tyonek Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN61.0716°W151.1494°1934361View Map
Unalakleet Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN63.8777°W160.7914°1934362View Map
Unalakleet Native Reservation (historical)CivilN63.8753°W160.7817°1411518View Map
Unalaska City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967923
United State Sur Number 83CivilN60.3886°W151.2931°1416576View Map
Valdez City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967924
Valdez-Cordova Census AreaCivilN61.4169°W144.7602°1419984View Map
Venetie Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN67.0178°W146.4149°1934363View Map
Wales Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN65.6694°W168.0886°1411740View Map
White Mountain Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN64.6805°W163.4042°1934360View Map
Wrangell Census SubareaCivilN56.2917°W132.1277°1939970View Map
Wrangell City and BoroughCivilN56.2936°W132.1292°2516402View Map
Wrangell City School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967925
Wrangell-Petersburg Census Area (historical)CivilN56.5006°W133.0006°1419907View Map
Yakutat Census SubareaCivilN59.8632°W140.4288°1939972View Map
Yakutat City and BoroughCivilN59.5475°W141.0950°1419986View Map
Yakutat City and Borough School DistrictCivilUnknownUnknown1967926
Yendistucky Indian Reservation (historical)CivilUnknownUnknown1934358
Yindastuki Indian Reservation (historical)CivilN59.2506°W135.5317°1415887View Map
Yukon Flats Census SubareaCivilN66.8565°W144.4491°1939973View Map
Yukon Flats Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967927
Yukon Koyukuk Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967990
Yukon-Koyukuk Census AreaCivilN65.5087°W151.3896°1419987View Map
Yupiit Regional Educational Attendance AreaCivilUnknownUnknown1967994

Note: Coordinates displayed in the above table are referenced to NAD83 datum.


Copyright (C) 2008-2018 Ryan Niemi ... All Rights Reserved